Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 0061004008-AO Fiber optic 850nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module

Manufacturer part number 0061004008-AO
Vendor Add-On


Short Description
LC, SFP, 550m, 1000Base, 1-Gigabit


This ADVA® 0061004008 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ADVA®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SX
Cabling technology 1000Base
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pcs
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Maximum transfer distance 21653.5" (550 m)
Easy to install Y
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Color of product Metallic
Weight & dimensions
Package width 2.75" (69.8 mm)
Package depth 4.75" (120.6 mm)
Package height 1.2" (30.5 mm)
Package weight 6.4 oz (181.4 g)
Allied Telesis AT-CV1KSS ConverteonTM Series Line Card network media converter
AT-CV1KSS 1000X to1000X SFP Media Converter Line
Loading price
Allied Telesis AT-CM302 1000Mbit/s network media converter
Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CM302 - Medienkonverter
Loading price
Allied Telesis AT-MC101XL 100Mbit/s network media converter
100BaseTX to 100BaseFX/ST (MM) (2km) Media Converter
Loading price
Allied Telesis AT-CM3K0S 1000Mbit/s network media converter
AT-CM3K0S - 10/100/1000T to 100/1000X SFP Converteon media and rate converter line card with OAM and
Loading price