Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 0061003027-AO Fiber optic 1610nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module

Manufacturer part number 0061003027-AO
Vendor Add-On


Short Description
LC, SFP, 70km, 1000Base, 1-Gigabit


This ADVA® 0061003027 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1610nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ADVA®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Networking
Cabling technology 1000Base
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type CWDM
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pcs
Performance
Cable type Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Maximum transfer distance 2755905.5" (70000 m)
Easy to install Y
Color of product Metallic
Wavelength 1610 nm
Weight & dimensions
Package width 2.75" (69.8 mm)
Package depth 4.75" (120.6 mm)
Package height 1.2" (30.5 mm)
Package weight 6.4 oz (181.4 g)
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 2nd Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 2nd Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price