Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 0.5m, SFP+ 0.5m networking cable

Manufacturer part number SFP-10GB-AOC50CM-AO
Vendor Add-On


Short Description
SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 0.5m)


This active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Features
Cable length 19.7" (0.5 m)
Connector 1 SFP+
Connector 2 SFP+
Connector gender Male/Male
Data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Packaging data
Quantity per pack 1
Allied Telesis AT-CV1KSS ConverteonTM Series Line Card network media converter
AT-CV1KSS 1000X to1000X SFP Media Converter Line
Loading price
Allied Telesis AT-CM302 1000Mbit/s network media converter
Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CM302 - Medienkonverter
Loading price
Allied Telesis AT-MC101XL 100Mbit/s network media converter
100BaseTX to 100BaseFX/ST (MM) (2km) Media Converter
Loading price
Allied Telesis AT-CM3K0S 1000Mbit/s network media converter
AT-CM3K0S - 10/100/1000T to 100/1000X SFP Converteon media and rate converter line card with OAM and
Loading price